The most convenient way to get to Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium and Motobu.
  

Schedules / fares

Okinawa Airport Shuttle- 運行状況を見る

Time Table

Naha Airport ➡ To Onna & Okinawa Churaumi AquariumResort liners

Sign No. routes Rapid Rapid Rapid Rapid
Rapid RSL Rapid RSL Rapid RSL Rapid RSL RSL RSL RSL RSL RSL
Bus stop number Bus No. #1 #3 #5 #7 #9 #11 #13 #15 #17 #19 #21 #23 #25
OAS01 Naha AP. Domestic Terminal
*For boarding only
9:00 10:20 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:45 14:40 15:30 16:30 17:50 19:30 20:30
OAS02 Naha AP. International Terminal
*For boarding only
09:02 10:22 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:47 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:52 19:32 20:32
OAS03 Kencho Kitaguchi
(Okinawa Prefectural Government Office)
*For boarding only
08:30 09:17 10:35 11:15 11:45 12:45 14:00 14:55 15:45 16:45 18:07 19:47 20:47
OAS05 Onna-noeki
Nakayukui Ichiba
↓↓ 10:22 ↓↓ 12:20 ↓↓ 13:55 ↓↓ 16:05 16:55 17:55 19:17 20:57 21:57
OAS06 Tiger Beach Mae ↓↓ 10:28 ↓↓ 12:26 ↓↓ 14:01 ↓↓ 16:11 17:01 18:01 19:23 21:03 22:03
OAS07 Sun Marina Beach Mae ↓↓ 10:31 ↓↓ 12:29 ↓↓ 14:04 ↓↓ 16:14 17:04 18:04 19:26 21:06 22:06
OAS08 Nabee Beach Mae ↓↓ 10:49 ↓↓ 12:47 ↓↓ 14:22 ↓↓ 16:32 17:22 18:22 19:44 21:24 22:24
OAS09 Halekulani Okinawa Mae ↓↓ 11:02 ↓↓ 13:00 ↓↓ 14:35 ↓↓ 16:45 17:35 18:35 19:57 21:37 22:37
OAS10 Kariyushi Beach Mae ↓↓ 11:04 ↓↓ 13:02 ↓↓ 14:37 ↓↓ 16:47 17:37 18:37 19:59 21:39 22:39
OAS11 Nago-shiyakusyo Mae 09:50 11:21 11:47 13:19 12:57 14:57 15:12 17:04 17:54 18:54 20:16 21:56 22:56
OAS12 Motobu-Kou 10:10 11:44 12:10 13:42 13:20 15:20 15:35 ↓↓ ↓↓ ↓↓ ↓↓
OAS13 Hanasaki Marche Mae
*For disembarking only
10:22 11:56 12:22 13:54 13:32 15:32 15:47 17:38 18:29 19:29 20:51
OAS14 Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
(Kinenkoen Mae)
*For disembarking only
10:24 11:58 12:24 13:56 13:34 15:34 15:49 17:40 18:31 19:31 20:53
OAS15 Emerald Beach Mae
*For disembarking only
10:26 12:00 12:26 13:58 13:36 15:36 15:51 17:42 18:33 19:33 20:55
OAS17 Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi
(Bise Fukugi Tree Street)
*For disembarking only
10:28 12:02 12:28 14:00 13:38 15:38 15:53 17:44 18:35 19:35 20:57

Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium → To Onna & Naha AirportAirport liners

Sign No. routes Rapid Rapid Rapid Rapid
APL Rapid APL APL APL Rapid APL APL APL Rapid APL APL Rapid
Bus stop number Bus No. #2 #4 #6 #8 #10 #12 #14 #16 #18 #20 #22 #24 #26
OAS17 Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi
(Bise Fukugi Tree Street)
*For boarding only
07:55 08:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 18:55
OAS16 Hotel Orion Motobu Resort & Spa
*For boarding only
07:58 08:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 18:58
OAS14 Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
(Kinenkoen Mae)
*For boarding only
08:00 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 19:00
OAS13 Hanasaki Marche Mae
*For boarding only
08:03 09:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 19:03
OAS12 Motobu-Kou ↓↓ 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 ↓↓
OAS11 Nago-shiyakusyo Mae 07:25 08:38 09:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:38 19:38
OAS10 Kariyushi Beach Mae 07:42 ↓↓ 09:55 11:25 12:25 ↓↓ 14:25 14:55 15:55 ↓↓ 16:55 17:55 ↓↓
OAS09 Halekulani Okinawa Mae 07:44 ↓↓ 09:57 11:27 12:27 ↓↓ 14:27 14:57 15:57 ↓↓ 16:57 17:57 ↓↓
OAS08 Nabee Beach Mae 08:08 ↓↓ 10:21 11:51 12:51 ↓↓ 14:51 15:21 16:21 ↓↓ 17:21 18:21 ↓↓
OAS07 Sun Marina Beach Mae 08:14 ↓↓ 10:27 11:57 12:57 ↓↓ 14:57 15:27 16:27 ↓↓ 17:27 18:27 ↓↓
OAS06 Tiger Beach Mae 08:17 ↓↓ 10:30 12:00 13:00 ↓↓ 15:00 15:30 16:30 ↓↓ 17:30 18:30 ↓↓
OAS05 Onna-noeki
Nakayukui Ichiba
08:23 ↓↓ 10:36 12:06 13:06 ↓↓ 15:06 15:36 16:36 ↓↓ 17:36 18:36 ↓↓
OAS04 Asahibashi Sta. Naha Bus Terminal Mae
*For disembarking only
09:33 09:50 11:46 13:16 14:16 14:20 16:16 16:46 17:46 17:20 18:46 19:46 20:50
OAS01 Naha AP. Domestic Terminal
*For disembarking only
09:50 10:03 11:59 13:29 14:29 14:33 16:29 16:59 17:59 17:33 18:59 19:59
OAS02 Naha AP. International Terminal
*For disembarking only
09:52 10:05 12:01 13:31 14:31 14:35 16:31 17:01 18:01 17:35 19:01 20:01

One-way regular adult fare

※ For departing buses to Naha area is for "get-on only". For Hanasaki Marche Mae, Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium (Kinenkoen Mae), Hotel Orion Motobu Resort & Spa, Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi (Bise Fukugi Tree Street), there is no fare setting for this section due to "get-off only". ※ For returing buses, from Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi to Hanasaki Marche Mae section is for "get-on only", there is no fare setting for Naha area section due to "get-off only".

Fares

Regular fare

Adult Fare See the chart for the specific prices.

Child fare

1. Elementary school students are charged child fare (half of adult fare)

2. If a preschool child (of ages 1-6 years) is boarding alone, he/she is charged child fare. When an adult accompanies multiple preschool children, the first child is free of charge; each additional child is charged.

To purchase

Please come directly to the bus stop. You can board any buses.
Please pay with cash (Japanese Yen) at the time of a ride.

※ But only when there are seats available.