Schedules / fares

Okinawa Airport Shuttle- 運行状況を見る

Time Table

Naha Airport ➡ To Onna & Okinawa Churaumi AquariumResort liners

Sign No. routes Rapid Rapid Rapid Rapid
RSL Rapid RSL Rapid RSL Rapid RSL Rapid RSL RSL RSL
Bus stop number Bus No. #1 #3 #5 #7 #9 #11 #13 #15 #17 #19 #21
OAS01 Naha AP. Domestic Terminal
*For boarding only
9:00 10:20 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:45 14:40 15:30 17:00
OAS02 Naha AP. International Terminal
*For boarding only
9:01 10:21 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:46 14:41 15:31 17:01
OAS03 Kencho Kitaguchi
(Okinawa Prefectural Government Office)
*For boarding only
8:15 9:14 10:34 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:59 14:55 15:45 17:15
OAS05 Onna-noeki
Nakayukui Ichiba
8:00 ↓↓ 10:14 ↓↓ 12:14 ↓↓ 13:44 ↓↓ 15:55 16:45 18:15
OAS06 Tiger Beach Mae 8:06 ↓↓ 10:20 ↓↓ 12:20 ↓↓ 13:50 ↓↓ 16:01 16:51 18:21
OAS07 Sun Marina Beach Mae 8:09 ↓↓ 10:23 ↓↓ 12:23 ↓↓ 13:53 ↓↓ 16:04 16:54 18:24
OAS08 Nabee Beach Mae 8:24 ↓↓ 10:48 ↓↓ 12:48 ↓↓ 14:18 ↓↓ 16:29 17:19 18:49
OAS09 Halekulani Okinawa Mae 8:40 ↓↓ 11:04 ↓↓ 13:04 ↓↓ 14:34 ↓↓ 16:45 17:35 19:05
OAS10 Kariyushi Beach Mae 8:42 ↓↓ 11:06 ↓↓ 13:06 ↓↓ 14:36 ↓↓ 16:48 17:38 19:07
OAS11 Nago-shiyakusyo Mae 9:02 9:25 11:26 11:44 13:26 12:54 14:56 15:09 17:05 17:55 19:27
OAS12 Motobu-Kou 9:25 ↓↓ 11:49 ↓↓ 13:49 ↓↓ 15:19 ↓↓ ↓↓ ↓↓
OAS13 Hanasaki Marche Mae
*For disembarking only
9:37 9:55 12:01 12:14 14:01 13:24 15:31 15:39 17:35 18:25
OAS14 Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
(Kinenkoen Mae)
*For disembarking only
9:38 9:56 12:02 12:15 14:02 13:25 15:32 15:40 17:36 18:26
OAS15 Emerald Beach Mae
*For disembarking only
9:39 9:57 12:03 12:16 14:03 13:26 15:33 15:41 17:37 18:27
OAS17 Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi
(Bise Fukugi Tree Street)
*For disembarking only
9:40 9:58 12:04 12:!7 14:04 13:27 15:34 15:42 17:38 18:28

Note) Please note that #1 and rapid express buses will not have any bathroom breaks.

[Notes]
[#3][#7][#11][#15]
Above buses are"Limited Express Resort Liners" via Nago city, bound for Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium, Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi (Bise Fukugi Tree Street). Please be aware that it will not stop from Kariyushi Beach to Onna-noeki, and Motobu-Kou (Motobu Port).
[#1][#5][#9][#13][#17][#19]
Above buses are via Onna-son and Nago city, bound for Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium, Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi (Bise Fukugi Tree Street). There is a bathroom break at Nabee Beach Mae (Onna-son Community Center).
[#17][#19]
Above buses are via Onna-son and Nago city, bound for Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium, Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi (Bise Fukugi Tree Street). Please be aware that it willl not stop at Motobu-Kou (Motobu Port).
[#21]
Above bus is via Onna-son, terminates at Nago-shiyakusyo Mae (Nago City Office). Please be aware that it is not bound for Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium, Bise Fukugi Namiki (Bise Fukugi Tree Street) direction.

Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium → To Onna & Naha AirportAirport liners

Sign No. routes Rapid Rapid
APL Rapid APL APL APL APL APL Rapid APL APL APL
Bus stop number Bus No. #2 #4 #6 #8 #10 #12 #14 #16 #18 #20 #22
OAS17 Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi
(Bise Fukugi Tree Street)
*For boarding only
07:56 08:56 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 15:26 15:55 16:55 17:55
OAS16 Hotel Orion Motobu Resort & Spa
*For boarding only
07:57 08:57 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 17:57
OAS14 Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
(Kinenkoen Mae)
*For boarding only
08:00 09:00 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 18:00
OAS13 Hanasaki Marche Mae
*For boarding only
08:03 09:03 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:03
OAS12 Motobu-Kou ↓↓ 09:15 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 ↓↓ 16:15 17:15 18:15
OAS11 Nago-shiyakusyo Mae 07:25 08:37 09:38 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:38
OAS10 Kariyushi Beach Mae 07:45 ↓↓ 09:58 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:58 ↓↓ 16:58 17:58 18:58
OAS09 Halekulani Okinawa Mae 07:48 ↓↓ 10:01 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:01 ↓↓ 17:01 18:01 19:01
OAS08 Nabee Beach Mae 08:13 ↓↓ 10:26 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 ↓↓ 17:26 18:26 19:26
OAS07 Sun Marina Beach Mae 08:26 ↓↓ 10:39 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:39 ↓↓ 17:39 18:39 19:39
OAS06 Tiger Beach Mae 08:29 ↓↓ 10:42 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:42 ↓↓ 17:42 18:42 19:42
OAS05 Onna-noeki
Nakayukui Ichiba
08:35 ↓↓ 10:48 12:18 13:18 15:18 16:48 ↓↓ 17:48 18:48 19:48
OAS04 Asahibashi Sta. Naha Bus Terminal Mae
*For disembarking only
09:35 09:47 11:48 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:48 17:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
OAS01 Naha AP. Domestic Terminal
*For disembarking only
09:45 09:57 11:58 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:58 17:28 18:58
OAS02 Naha AP. International Terminal
*For disembarking only
09:46 09:58 11:59 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:59 17:29 18:59

Note) Please note that rapid express buses will not have any bathroom breaks.

[Notes]
[#4][#16]
Above buses are "Limited Express Airport Liners".Please be aware that it will not stop at Motobu-Kou (Motobu Port), and from Kariyushi Beach to Onna-noeki.
[#20][#22]
Above buses are bound for Naha direction, terninates at Asahibashi Sta./Naha Bus Terminal Mae. Please be aware that it will not go to the Naha Airport.
[#2][#6][#8][#10][#12][#14][#18]
Above buses are "Airport Liners" via Onna-son, bound for Naha Airport direction. There is a bathroom break at Nabee Beach Mae (Onna-son Community Center)

One-way regular adult fare

※ For departing buses to Naha area is for "get-on only". For Hanasaki Marche Mae, Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium (Kinenkoen Mae), Hotel Orion Motobu Resort & Spa, Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi (Bise Fukugi Tree Street), there is no fare setting for this section due to "get-off only". ※ For returing buses, from Bise Fukugi Namiki Iriguchi to Hanasaki Marche Mae section is for "get-on only", there is no fare setting for Naha area section due to "get-off only".

Fares

Regular fare

Adult Fare See the chart for the specific prices.

Child fare

1. Elementary school students are charged child fare (half of adult fare)

2. If a preschool child (of ages 1-6 years) is boarding alone, he/she is charged child fare. When an adult accompanies multiple preschool children, the first child is free of charge; each additional child is charged.

To purchase

Please come directly to the bus stop. You can board any buses.
Please pay with cash (Japanese Yen) at the time of a ride.

※ But only when there are seats available.

TOP