Begins in 2018! The most convenient way to get to Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium and Motobu.

Schedules / fares

Okinawa Airport Shuttle- 運行状況を見る

Schedules

25 buses per day (13 departing buses and 12 returning buses)

Travel time (one way) Approx. 2.5 hours

Naha Airport ➡ To Onna & Okinawa Churaumi AquariumResort liners

Bus stops / Bus # 1Bus 3Bus 5Bus 7Bus 9Bus 11Bus 13Bus 15Bus 17Bus 19Bus 21Bus 23Bus 25Bus
Naha Airport Terminal 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:15 13:50 14:20 15:10 16:00 17:10 18:00 19:20
Naha Airport
International Terminal
9:01 10:01 11:01 12:31 13:16 13:51 14:21 15:11 16:01 17:11 18:01 19:21
Kencho Kitaguchi
(Okinawa Prefectural Government Office)
8:20 9:17 10:16 11:16 12:37 13:21 13:56 14:36 15:26 16:16 17:26 18:07 19:27
Tomaritakahashi
(Tomalin Mae)
8:26 9:23 10:21 11:21 12:42 13:26 14:01 14:41 15:31 16:24 17:35 18:15 19:40
Omoromachi Ekimaehiroba 8:37 9:34 10:31 11:31 12:55 13:39 14:14 14:51 15:41 16:40 17:50 18:30 19:55
Nabee Beach Mae
(Onna-son Community Center)
9:33 10:35 11:26 12:27 13:56 14:34 15:10 15:46 16:36 17:39 18:50 19:25 20:45
Kariyushi Beach Mae 9:51 10:51 11:42 12:43 14:12 14:50 15:26 16:03 16:54 17:58 19:09 19:41 21:01
Nago-shiyakusyo Mae
(Nago City Office)
10:09 11:09 12:00 13:01 14:30 15:08 15:44 16:21 17:14 18:18 19:29 19:59 21:19
Motobucho
Kanko kyokai Mae
(Motobu Kariyushi Market)
10:32 11:27 12:18 13:19 14:48 15:26 16:02 16:41 17:34 18:38 19:49 20:17 21:37
Kinenkoen Mae
(Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium)
10:47 11:42 12:33 13:34 15:03 15:41 16:17 16:55 17:49 18:53 20:04 20:32 21:52
Hotel Orion Motobu
Resort & Spa
10:50 11:45 12:35 13:36 15:05 15:43 16:20 16:58 17:52 18:55 20:07 20:34 21:54

Kencho Kitaguchi (Prefectural Govn't Bldg. North Exit) is the point of departure for the first bus of the day.

Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium → To Onna & Naha AirportAirport liners

Bus stops / Bus # 2Bus 4Bus 6Bus 8Bus 10Bus 12Bus 14Bus 16Bus 18Bus 20Bus 22Bus 24Bus
Hotel Orion Motobu
Resort & Spa
8:50 9:45 10:30 11:25 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:55 16:10 16:40 18:00 19:00
Kinenkoen Mae(Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium) 8:52 9:47 10:32 11:27 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:58 16:13 16:42 18:02 19:02
Motobucho
Kanko kyokai Mae
(Motobu Kariyushi Market)
9:08 10:03 10:48 11:43 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:14 16:29 16:58 18:18 19:17
Nago-shiyakusyo Mae
(Nago City Office)
9:26 10:21 11:06 12:01 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:32 16:47 17:16 18:36 19:34
Kariyushi Beach Mae 9:44 10:39 11:24 12:19 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:51 17:07 17:34 18:54 19:51
Nabee Beach Mae
(Onna-son Community Center)
10:13 11:08 11:53 12:45 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36 18:03 19:23 20:19
Omoromachi Ekimaehiroba 10:59 11:54 12:39 13:30 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:23 18:49 20:09 21:03
Tomaritakahashi
(Tomalin Mae)
11:12 12:07 12:52 13:41 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:23 18:38 19:04 20:24 21:15
Asahibashi Ekimae 11:17 12:12 12:57 13:49 14:25 15:25 16:31 17:29 18:44 19:12 20:30 21:20
Naha Airport Terminal 11:29 12:24 13:09 14:01 14:37 15:37 16:43 17:44 18:59 19:27 20:42
Naha Airport
International Terminal
11:33 12:28 13:13 14:05 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:48 19:03 19:31 20:46

Price

  Hotel Orion Motobu
Resort & Spa
  Kinenkoen Mae(Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium)  
Motobucho Kanko kyokai Mae(Motobu Kariyushi Market) 200 yen 200 yen
Nago-shiyakusyo Mae(Nago City Office) 600 yen 800 yen 800 yen
Kariyushi Beach Mae 400 yen 1,000 yen 1,000 yen 1,000 yen
Nabee Beach Mae(Onna-son Community Center) 400 yen 800 yen 1,200 yen 1,400 yen 1,400 yen
Naha Area 1,600 yen 1,600 yen 1,800 yen 2,000 yen 2,000 yen 2,000 yen

Fares

■ Adult Fare See the chart for the specific prices.
■ Child fare
1. Elementary school students are charged child fare (half of adult fare)
2. 2. If a preschool child (of ages 1-6 years) is boarding alone, he/she is charged child fare. When an adult accompanies multiple preschool children, the first child is free of charge; each additional child is charged.
3. Infants are free of charge. We ask the parent to carry the infant on his/her lap.
■ No price setting for rides within Naha.

To purchase

Please come directly to the bus stop. You can board any buses.
Please pay with cash (Japanese Yen) at the time of a ride.

※ But only when there are seats available.